home

Event Calendar »

Find a regional event near you . . .

Up-to-date listing of all events in your area are listed at the AKC website.

Dogwise

Information & Resources »

2015 National Specialty Events



Vizsla Club of America

 

Dog Show Video Pros: Ordering DVDs and Blue Ray of the shows still available

Dog Show Photos

2015 Specialty Results

WD/BOW WETHERBEE'S ONE TIME ONLY JH    Ed & Jackie McAuliffe & Britt Jung
RWD LORAC CMF BEND IT LIKE BECKETT JH Jonathan Brouse and Carol Sommerfelt
WB  JASENI LE TIERAH'S TOTAL POWNER TRIP - Paula Craig  Eleesa Markham
RWB JNEK SWEET CHILD O' MINE JH Christine & Patrick Schaberg Kathy Engelsman

Best of Breed: CH  GCH JAKRA'S FLIRTN WITH FIFTY SHADES - Debra Pedersen-Koch & Jak Koch
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH AISLINN'S RR ELITE EDITION - Lindsay Fetters & Betty Rozanek
Select Dog: GCH CH ARTISAN'S VLADIMIR THE IMPERIAL - Marty Spoor & Joan Toepke
Select Bitch: SIENNA POINTES SEE YA POLARKAP- Kathy Harmer & Sue Barnes & Cathy Gallagher

AOM:
CH REGAL POINT KONANE Mallory Anderson
CH GCH WILLORUNN'S DAISY ROCK'D A MIROCK'L JH - Rachel Romano Kelly  Ania Kelly  and Dot Romano
SUZU'S HARD NUT TO CRACK - Susan Nakamura & C Rappaport
BISS GCH STARDUSTS DON'T STOP BELIEVIN JH - Jen Miller & Carol Rappaport
CH PAGLIACCIKZMR MZADVENTURES OF SZIKRA'S POPPY BR - Sosanna & Alessandra & Patricia Folz
FINNROK'S GREEN MACHINE - Marty & Roy Sanford
PLAZA'S CUT TO THE JACE - Donell M Scott & Kate Hinely
SASSAFRAS PLAY'N FOR KEEPS - Melina W & Richard W & Emma T Black
SOLARIS MARISOL - Abbie Hanson & Beth Kirven
SASSAFRAS GROUSE POINT KEEPIN' IT PINK - Robin Bernstein and Corinne Miklos
GCH CH CINNABARS ALDEBARAN EPIPHANY - Debra Jean Becker & Alan S Becker
SINCERUS CICADA - Philip & Kelly Park
CH  GCH BAROQUE ABBEY ROAD'S PENNY LANE - Greg and Dennise Dutson  Andrew and Carol Jones
PENLEE'S STRIKE A POSE - Kristen Sullivan
CH TIERAH-N-SOKOLDALU'S GONE IN SIXTY SECONDS RN  - Jill Brennan & Eleesa Markham
CH GROUSPT SEMPRFI VOROSAKAPINK - Mark & Joan Toepke
AFC DC REMEK VALLEY HUNTER MOONDANCE SH - Patricia Carney & Jean Matmor
AFC DC MELTO'S FREYJA - Tania S Campbell & Lori Salb
CH PAGLIACCI KIZMAR NAUGHTY LAUGHTER - Paul Hussa & Kathy Rust

Best Junior: BUDDYDOG JP GJ KISS'MN BODACIOUSLY - Ryoko Sumita

High Master Agility Dog: MACH LaCost Blue Chip Bela JH MX MXB MXJ MXB MF Paula Kubik

National Specialty Results

National Agility Trial Results

Regional Specialty Results

Photography Contest Results

Photography Contest Winning Photos